Timetables – Weekdays

New Route From Skerries, Rush and Lusk to Dublin City Centre & UCD

Swipe left to see the whole timetable.

Lusk Weekdays Departures

Lusk Route
Skerries / UCD Route
Lusk Route
Lusk Route
Lusk Route
Lusk Forge Estate, Rathmore Road R127 06:20 07:40 08:00 09:15
Lusk Lusk Community Home, Rathmore Road R127 06:21 07:41 08:01 09:16
Lusk Rush and Lusk Educate Together School, Rathmore Road R127 06:22 07:42 08:02 09:17
Lusk R128 Rush Station (Dublin Bus Stop 3850) 07:29
Lusk Station Road (Dublin Bus Stop 3853) 07:30
Lusk Murrays (Dublin Bus Stop 3854) 07:30
Lusk Lusk Sports Centre, Rathmore Rd R127 06:23 07:43 08:03 09:18
Lusk Skerries Road, North of Chapel Road Junction 06:24 07:44 08:04 09:19
Lusk Health Centre, Main Street 06:25 07:45 08:05 09:20
Lusk Garage (Kelly’s), Station Road/ Church Road 06:27 07:31 07:47 08:07 09:22
Lusk R127 Turbye Roundabout 07:36
Turvey Avenue R132 Blakes Cross/ Turvey Avenue – DB Stop 3863 06:32 07:52 08:12 09:27
Point Village East Wall Road, (Dublin Bus Stop 7399) 06:48 08:09 08:29 09:44
North Wall Quay R801 Convention Centre (Dublin Bus Stop No. 7398) 06:51 07:56 08:12
North Wall Quay R801 Guild Street (Dublin Bus Stop 7397) 06:52 08:12
Custom House Quay R801 Spencer Hotel (Dublin Bus Stop) 07:58
Custom House Quay R801 Jury’s inn (Dublin Bus Stop) 08:00
Cardiff Lane Grand Canal Dock, DB Stop No. 7558 08:36 09:51
Pearse Street Dublin Bus stop No. 397 08:37 09:52
Pearse Street Dublin Bus stop No. 399 08:39 09:54
Pearse Street Opposite Pearse St Garda Station, DB Stop 345 07:02 08:23 08:43 09:58
Eden Quay Swords Express Stop (Dublin BusStop No. 7359) 07:05 08:25 08:45 10:00
D’Oilier Street Dublin Bus stop No. 333 08:05
Lwr Leeson Street Dublin Bus stop No. 845 08:25
UCD R138 Slip Road Stillorgan 08:40

Lusk Saturdays Departures

Lusk Forge Estate 08:00 11:00 16:00
Lusk Lusk Community Home 08:01 11:01 16:01
Lusk Rush & Lusk Educate Together N/S 08:02 11:02 16:02
Lusk Sports Centre 08:03 11:03 16:03
Lusk North of Chapel Rd Junction 08:04 11:04 16:04
Lusk Health Centre 08:05 11:05 16:05
Lusk Kelly’s Garage 08:07 11:07 16:07
Turvey Avenue R132 Blakes Cross/Turvey Avenue
DB Stop 3863
08:12 11:12 16:12
Point Village East Wall Road, DB Stop 7399 08:29 11:29 16:29
North Wall Quay Convention Centre/DB Stop 7398 08:32 11:32 16:32
North Wall Quay Guild Street/ DB Stop 7397 08:33 11:33 16:33
Pearse Street Opposite Pearse Street Garda Station, DB Stop 345 08:43 11:43 16:43
Eden Quay Swords Express Stop – DB Stop 7359 08:45 11:45 16:45

City Weekdays Departures

Lusk Route
Skerries / UCD Route
Lusk Route
Lusk Route
Lusk Route
UCD R138 Slip Road Stillorgan 16:45
Lwr Leeson Street Dublin Bus stop No. 786 17:00
Pearse Street Dublin Bus stop No. 397 16:10 17:05 17:40 19:00
Pearse Street Dublin Bus stop No. 399 16:12 17:07 17:42 19:02
Pearse Street Opposite Pearse Street Garda Station (Dublin Bus stop 345) 16:16 17:11 17:46 19:06
Eden Quay Swords Express Stop (Dublin Bus stop 7359) 16:18 17:13 17:48 19:08
R105 Eden Quay Dublin Bus stop No. 297 17:20
Custom House Quay IFSC House (Dublin Bus stop 2498) 16:20 17:22 17:15 17:50 19:10
Custom House Quay Hotel (Dublin Bus stop 2499) 16:22 17:24 17:17 17:52 19:12
Custom House Quay Guild Street (Dublin Bus stop 7216) 16:24 17:26 17:19 17:54 19:14
North Wall Quay New Wapping Street (Dublin Bus stop 2501) 16:26 17:21 17:56 19:16
North Wall Quay Point Village (Dublin Bus stop 106421) 16:27 17:22 17:57 19:17
Turvey Avenue R132 Blakes Cross/ Turvey Avenue (Dublin Bus stop 3755) 16:45 17:40 18:15 19:35
Lusk Forge Estate, Rathmore Road R127 16:49 17:44 18:19 19:39
Lusk Lusk Community Home, Rathmore Road R127 17:00 17:45 18:20 19:40
Lusk Rush and Lusk Educate Together National School, Rathmore Road R127 17:01 17:46 18:21 19:41
Lusk Lusk Sports Centre, Rathmore Rd R127 17:02 17:47 18:22 19:42
Lusk Health Centre, Main Street 17:04 17:49 18:24 19:44
Lusk Garage Kelly’s, Station Road/ Church Road 17:05 17:50 17:50 18:25 19:55
Lusk Supervalu (Dublin Bus stop No.3764) 17:51
Lusk Auto Service (Dublin Bus stop No.3765) 17:52
Lusk R128 Rush Station 17:53

City Saturdays Departures

Pearse Street DB Stop No.397 09:30 12:30 17:30
Pearse Street DB Stop No.399 09:31 12:31 17:31
Pearse Street Opposite Pearse Street Garda Station, DB Stop 345 09:32 12:32 17:32
Eden Quay Swords Express Stop-DB Stop 7359 09:38 12:38 17:38
Custom House Quay IFSC House, DB Stop 2498 09:40 12:40 17:40
Custom House Quay Hotel, DB Stop 2499 09:42 12:42 17:42
Custom House Quay Guild Street, DB Stop 7216 09:44 12:44 17:44
North Wall Quay New Wapping Street, DB Stop 2501
/DB Stop No.2501
09:46 12:46 17:46
North Wall Quay Point Village, DB Stop 106421 09:47 12:47 17:47
Turvey Avenue R132 Blakes Cross/ Turvey Avenue
DB Stop 3755
10:05 13:05 18:05
Lusk Forge Estate, Rathmore Road R127 10:09 13:09 18:09
Lusk Lusk Community Home
Rathmore Road R127
10:10 13:10 18:10
Lusk Rush & Lusk Educate Together N/S
Rathmore Road R127
10:11 13:11 18:11
Lusk Lusk Sports Centre, Rathmore Rd R127 10:12 13:12 18:12
Lusk Health Centre, Main Street 10:14 13:14 18:14
Lusk Kelly’s Garage, Station Road/
Church Road
10:15 13:15 18:15